-- greece rio 2016 athletes --

final standings from 73 greek events
 

Athlete Sport Event Current Status Final Placement
Psarras, Evangelia Archery Women's Individual Finished Round of 64
Antoniadis, Dimitrios Cycling Men's Cross-Country Finished 31st
Tamouridis, Ioannis Cycling Men's Road Race Finished 51st
Volikakis, Christos Cycling  Men's Keirin Finished 12th
Kontochristopoulou, Aikaterini Fencing Women's Foil Finished Round of 64
Vougiouka, Vassiliki Fencing Women's Sabre Finished Last 16
Filiou, Varvara Gymnastics Women's Individual (Rythmic) Finished 15th
Greece Gymnastics Women's Team (Rythmic) Finished 13th
Maras, Vlasios Gymnastics Men's Horizontal Bar Finished 38th
Millousi, Vasiliki Gymnastics Women's Balance Beam Finished 57th
Petrounias, Eleftherios Gymnastics Men's Rings  Finished 1st (GOLD)
Iliadis, Ilias Judo Men's 90 kg Finished Round of 32
Moustopoulos, Roman Judo Men's 81 kg Finished Round of 32
Angelopoulos, Christou, Tsilis
& Tziallas
Rowing Men's Four Finished 8th
Asoumanaki & Nikolaidou Rowing Women's Double Sculls Finished 4th
Giannaros, Magdanis, Ntouskos & Petrou Rowing Men's Lightweight Four Finished 6th
Kagialis & Mantis Sailing Men's 470 Finished 3rd (BRONZE)
Kokkalanis, Byron Sailing Men's RS:X Finished 5th
Mitakis, Ioannis  Sailing Men's Finn Finished 11th
Pateniotis & Bekatorou Sailing Mixed-Nacra 17  Finished 18th
Skarlatou, Aneliki Sailing Women's RS:X Finished 19th
Korakaki, Anna Shooting Women's 10 m air pistol Finished 3rd (BRONZE)
Korakaki, Anna Shooting Women's 25 m pistol Finished 1st (GOLD)
Mitas, Efthimios  Shooting Men's Skeet Finished 13th
Araouzou, Kalliopi Swimming Women's 10 km open water Finished 11th
Christou, Apostolos  Swimming Men's 100 m backstroke Finished 18th
Christou, Apostolos  Swimming Men's 200 m backstroke Finished 24th
Christou, Gkolomeev, Samilidis & Vazaios Swimming Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay Finished 15th
Dimitriadis, Stefanos Swimming Men's 200 m butterfly Finished 18th
Dimitriou, Dimitrios Swimming Men's 400m freestyle Finished 41st
Drakou, Theodora Swimming Women's 50 m freestyle Finished 31st
Gianniotis, Spyridon Swimming Men's 10 km open water Finished 2nd (SILVER)
Giareni, Theodora Swimming Women's 50 m freestyle Disqualified Disqualified
Gkolomeev, Katranzis,
Meladinis & Christou
Swimming Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Finished 10th
Gkolomeev, Kristian Swimming Men's 100 m freestyle Finished 20th
Gkolomeev, Kristian Swimming Men's 50 m freestyle Finished 13th
Koulouris, Dimitrios Swimming Men's 200 m breaststroke Finished 27th
Melandinis, Odysseas Swimming Men's 50 m freestyle Finished 33rd
Ntountounaki, Anna Swimming Women's 100 m butterfly Finished 18th
Samilidis, Panagiotis Swimming Men's 100 m breaststroke Finished 19th
Samilidis, Panagiotis Swimming Men's 200 m breaststroke Finished 35th
Vazaios, Andreas Swimming Men's 200 m individual medley Finished 11th
Vourna, Kristel  Swimming Women's 100 m butterfly Finished 23rd
Papazoglou & Platanioti  Synchronized Swimming Women's Duet Finished 10th
Gionis, Panagiotis Table Tennis Men's Singles  Finished Last 32
Alexouli, Haido Track & Field Women's Long Jump Finished 32nd
Anagnostopoulo, Chrysoula Track & Field Women's Discus Throw Finished 26th
Anastasakis, Michail Track & Field Men's Hammer Throw Finished 20th
Baniotis, Konstantinos Track & Field Men's High Jump Finished 34th
Belibasaki, Maria Track & Field Women's 200 m Finished 37th
Douvalidis, Konstantinos Track & Field Men's 110 m Hurdles Finished 13th
Drisbioti, Antigoni Track & Field Women's 20 km Walk Finished 15th
Filippidis, Konstantinos Track & Field Men's Pole Vault Finished 7th
Kalomiris, Michail Track & Field Men's Marathon Finished 132nd
Merousis, Christoforos Track & Field Men's Marathon Finished/td> 116th
Papachristou, Paraskevi Track & Field Women's Triple Jump Finished 8th
Papamichail, Alexandros Track & Field Men's 20 km Walk Finished 20th
Papamichail, Alexandros Track & Field Men's 50 km Walk Finished 28th
Pappas, Alexi Track & Field Women's 10,000 m Finished 17th
Pesiridou, Elisavet Track & Field Women's 100 m Hurdles Finished 33rd
Rebouli, Ourania Track & Field Women's Marathon Finished 88th
Riga, Sofia Track & Field Women's Marathon Finished 102nd
Skarvelis, Nikolaos Track & Field Men's Shot Put Finished 27th
Stefanidis, Ekaterini Track & Field Women's Pole Vault Finished 1st (GOLD)
Tentoglou, Miltiadis Track & Field Men's Long Jump Finished 27th
Tsakonas, Lykourgos Track & Field Men's 200 m Finished 23rd
Tsinopoulou, Panagiota Track & Field Women's 20 km Walk Finished 47th
Vasiliou, Irini Track & Field Women's 400 m Finished 54th
Vlachaki, Panagiota Track & Field Women's Marathon Finished 118th
Yfantidou, Sofia Track & Field Women's Heptathlon Finished 25th
Greece Water Polo Men's Water Polo Finished 6th
Iakovidis, Theodoros Weightlifting  Men's 85 kg Finished 12th
Prevolaraki, Maria Wrestling Women's 53 kg Finished Q.-Finals