Updated: Sun. 22-April

 

-- today's greek sports tv listings --
 

Date (Time) Competition Teams TV Listings
Sun, 22-Apr
(12:00 PM)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 29)
AEK - Levadiakos USA: AGONAsport Premium, Antenna Satellite
CAN: AGONAsport Premium, Antenna Satellite
AUS: AGONAsport Premium, Antenna Pacific
GRE: Novasports 2
Sun, 22-Apr
(12:00 PM)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 29)
Apollon Smyrnis - Olympiacos USA: AGONAsport Premium, SportPlus
CAN: AGONAsport Premium, SportPlus
AUS: AGONAsport Premium, SportPlus
GRE: Novasports 4
Sun, 22-Apr
(12:00 PM)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 29)
Atromitos - Platanias USA: AGONAsport Premium, SportPlus
CAN: AGONAsport Premium, SportPlus
AUS: AGONAsport Premium, SportPlus
GRE: Novasports 24
Sun, 22-Apr
(12:00 PM)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 29)
Kerkyra - Asteras Tripolis USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: Novasports 3
Sun, 22-Apr
(12:00 PM)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 29)
PAS Giannina - AEL USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: Novasports Extra 1
Sun, 22-Apr
(12:00 PM)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 29)
Panaitolikos - Lamia USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: Novasports 1
Sun, 22-Apr
(12:00 PM)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 29)
Panionios - Panathinaikos USA: AGONAsport Premium, Antenna Satellite
CAN: AGONAsport Premium, Antenna Satellite
AUS: AGONAsport Premium, Antenna Pacific
GRE: Novasports 5

WATCH Greek Sports and much more from any device with LIVE GREEK TV from AGONAsport! Details and purchase here!    

           
        *All times listed are in EST (New York) which is 7 hours behind the local Greek time.
 



-- NOTABLE FUTURE GREEK SPORTS TV LISTINGS --

 

UPCOMING GREEK NATIONAL SOCCER TEAM FIXTURES

Date (Time) Competition Teams TV Listings
Tues, 15-Ma7
(1:30 PM)
International Friendly
Greece - Saudi Arabia USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: TBA

UPCOMING GREEK SUPERLEAGUE FIXTURES

Date (Time) Competition Teams TV Listings
Sun, 22-Apr
(12:00 PM)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 29)
AEK - Levadiakos USA: AGONAsport Premium, Antenna Satellite
CAN: AGONAsport Premium, Antenna Satellite
AUS: AGONAsport Premium, Antenna Pacific
GRE: Novasports 2
Sun, 22-Apr
(12:00 PM)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 29)
Apollon Smyrnis - Olympiacos USA: AGONAsport Premium, SportPlus
CAN: AGONAsport Premium, SportPlus
AUS: AGONAsport Premium, SportPlus
GRE: Novasports 4
Sun, 22-Apr
(12:00 PM)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 29)
Atromitos - Platanias USA: AGONAsport Premium, SportPlus
CAN: AGONAsport Premium, SportPlus
AUS: AGONAsport Premium, SportPlus
GRE: Novasports 24
Sun, 22-Apr
(12:00 PM)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 29)
Kerkyra - Asteras Tripolis USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: Novasports 3
Sun, 22-Apr
(12:00 PM)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 29)
PAS Giannina - AEL USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: Novasports Extra 1
Sun, 22-Apr
(12:00 PM)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 29)
Panaitolikos - Lamia USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: Novasports 1
Sun, 22-Apr
(12:00 PM)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 29)
Panionios - Panathinaikos USA: AGONAsport Premium, Antenna Satellite
CAN: AGONAsport Premium, Antenna Satellite
AUS: AGONAsport Premium, Antenna Pacific
GRE: Novasports 5

UPCOMING UEFA CHAMPIONS & EUROPA LEAGUE FIXTURES

Date (Time) Competition Teams TV Listings
TBA
(TBA)
TBA
TBA USA: TBA
CAN: TBA
AUS: TBA
GRE: TBA

UPCOMING GREEK SOCCER CUP FIXTURES

Date (Time) Competition Teams TV Listings
Tues, 17-Apr
(12:00 PM)
Greek Soccer Cup
(Semi-Final, Leg 2)
PAOK - Panionios USA: AGONAsport Premium, Antenna Satellite
CAN: AGONAsport Premium, Antenna Satellite
AUS: AGONAsport Premium, Antenna Pacific
GRE: OTE Sport 1
Wed, 18-Apr
(12:30 PM)
Greek Soccer Cup
(Semi-Final, Leg 2)
AEK - AE Larissa USA: AGONAsport Premium,Antenna Satellite
CAN: AGONAsport Premium, Antenna Satellite
AUS: AGONAsport Premium, Antenna Pacific
GRE: OTE Sport 1

UPCOMING GREEK FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES

Date (Time) Competition Teams TV Listings
Sat, 14-Apr
(8:00 AM)
Greek Football League
(Matchday 25)
Panseraikos - Kissamikos USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: ERT-3
Sun, 15-Apr
(10:00 AM)
Greek Football League
(Matchday 25)
Doxa Dramas - OFI USA: AGONAsport Premium, SportPlus
CAN: AGONAsport Premium, SportPlus
AUS: AGONAsport Premium, SportPlus
GRE: ERT-3

UPCOMING GREEK NATIONAL BASKETBALL TEAM games

Date (Time) Competition Teams TV Listings
Fri, 29-Jun
(TBA)
FIBA World Cup Qualifying
(First Round, Matchday 5)
Israel - Greece USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: ERT HD
Mon, 2-Jul
(TBA)
FIBA World Cup Qualifying
(First Round, Matchday 6)
Estonia - Greece USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: ERT HD

UPCOMING greek basket league GAMES

Date (Time) Competition Teams TV Listings
Fri, 13-Apr
(11:00 AM)
Greek Basket League
(Round 21)
Panathinaikos - Kolossos USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: OTE Sport 4
Fri, 13-Apr
(11:30 AM)
Greek Basket League
(Round 21)
Panionios - Olympiacos USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: ERT-1
Sat, 14-Apr
(9:30 AM)
Greek Basket League
(Round 21)
Kymi - Rethymno USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: ERT-1
Sat, 14-Apr
(9:30 AM)
Greek Basket League
(Round 21)
Trikala - Aris USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: ERT-1
Sat, 14-Apr
(11:30 AM)
Greek Basket League
(Round 21)
Faros - AEK USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: ERT-1
Sun, 15-Apr
(10:00 AM)
Greek Basket League
(Round 21)
PAOK - Laurio USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: ERT-1
Sun, 15-Apr
(12:00 AM)
Greek Basket League
(Round 21)
Promitheas - Koroivis USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: ERT-1

UPCOMING EUROLEAGUE & FIBA Champions League Games

Date (Time) Competition Teams TV Listings
Tues, 17-Apr
(2:15 PM)
Euroleague
(Playoffs, Game 1)
Panathinaikos - Real Madrid USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: Novasports 1
Wed, 18-Apr
(2:15 PM)
Euroleague
(Playoffs, Game 1)
Olympiacos - Zalgiris USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: Novasports 2
Thur, 19-Apr
(2:15 PM)
Euroleague
(Playoffs, Game 2)
Panathinaikos - Real Madrid USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: Novasports 2
Fri, 20-Apr
(2:15 PM)
Euroleague
(Playoffs, Game 1)
Olympiacos - Zalgiris USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: Novasports 1
Fri, 4-May
(2:30 PM)
FIBA Champions League
(Final 4)
AEK - Murcia USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: TBA


*All times listed are in EST (New York) which is 7 hours behind the local Greek time.