Updated: Thursday, 19-October

 

-- today's greek sports tv listings --
 

Date (Time) Competition Teams TV Listings
Thurs, 19-Oct
(2:15 PM)
Euroleague Basketball
(Round 2)
Panathinaikos - Bamberg USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: Novasports 1
Thurs, 19-Oct
(3:05 PM)
UEFA Europa League
(Matchday 3)
AC Milan - AEK USA: AGONAsport LIVE, FOX Sports GO, Fox Sports 2 USA, FOX Soccer Match Pass, fuboTV, SiriusXM FC
CAN: AGONAsport LIVE, TSN GO, TSN4, RDS GO, RDS 2
AUS: AGONAsport LIVE, beIN Sports Connect Australia, Foxtel Now, beIN SPORTS 2 Australia
GRE: OTE Sport 2

Watch the Europa League fixture between Milan and AEK LIVE from AGONAsport.com on Thursday, Oct 19th. Details here!         


*All times listed are in EST (New York) which is 7 hours behind the local Greek time.
 



-- NOTABLE FUTURE GREEK SPORTS TV LISTINGS --

 

UPCOMING GREEK SUPERLEAGUE FIXTURES (Matchday 7)

Date (Time) Competition Teams TV Listings
Sat, 14-Oct
(9:00 AM)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 7)
PAS Giannina - Platanias USA: Antenna Satellite, AGONAsport Premium
CAN: Antenna Satellite, AGONAsport Premium
AUS: Antenna Pacific, AGONAsport Premium
GRE: Novasports 3
Sat, 14-Oct
(11:15 AM)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 7)
Atromitos - Asteras Tripolis USA: SportPlus, AGONAsport Premium
CAN: SportPlus, AGONAsport Premium
AUS: SportPlus, AGONAsport Premium
GRE: Novasports 1
Sat, 14-Oct
(1:30 PM)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 7)
Panionios - Olympiacos USA: SportPlus, AGONAsport Premium
CAN: SportPlus, AGONAsport Premium
AUS: SportPlus, AGONAsport Premium
GRE: Novasports 2
Sun, 15-Oct
(9:00 AM)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 7)
PAOK - PAS Lamia USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: Novasports 2
Sun, 15-Oct
(11:15 AM)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 7)
Apollon Smyrnis - Kerkyra USA: SportPlus, AGONAsport Premium
CAN: SportPlus, AGONAsport Premium
AUS: SportPlus, AGONAsport Premium
GRE: Novasports 2
Sun, 15-Oct
(11:15 AM)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 7)
Panaitolikos - Levadeiakos USA: AGONAsport Premium, Antenna Satellite (2:45 hr Delay)
CAN: AGONAsport Premium, Antenna Satellite (2:45 hr Delay)
AUS: AGONAsport Premium, Antenna Pacific (2:45 hr Delay)
GRE: Novasports 3
Sun, 15-Oct
(1:30 PM)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 7)
Xanthi - AEK Athens USA: SportPlus, AGONAsport Premium
CAN: SportPlus, AGONAsport Premium
AUS: SportPlus, AGONAsport Premium
GRE: Novasports 1
Mon, 16-Oct
(12:30 PM)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 7)
Panathinaikos - AE Larisa USA: Antenna Satellite, AGONAsport Premium
CAN: Antenna Satellite, AGONAsport Premium
AUS: Antenna Pacific, AGONAsport Premium
GRE: Novasports 1
 

UPCOMING GREEK NATIONAL TEAM FIXTURES

Date (Time) Competition Teams TV Listings
Thurs, 9-Nov
(2:45 PM)
FIFA World Cup Qualifier
(Playoffs, Leg 1)
Croatia - Greece USA: AGONAsport LIVE, TBA
CAN: AGONAsport LIVE, TBA
AUS: AGONAsport LIVE, TBA
GRE: SKAI, OTE Sport 1
Sun, 12-Nov
(2:45 PM)
FIFA World Cup Qualifier
(Playoffs, Leg 2)
Greece - Croatia USA: AGONAsport LIVE, TBA
CAN: AGONAsport LIVE, TBA
AUS: AGONAsport LIVE, TBA
GRE: SKAI, OTE Sport 1

*All times listed are in EST (New York) which is 7 hours behind the local Greek time.