Updated: Wednesday, 21-Nov

 

-- today's greek sports tv listings --
 

Date (Time) Competition Teams TV Listings
Wed, 21-Nov
(21:00 GR)
Euroleague Basketball
(Regular Season, Matchday 8)
Panathinaikos - Barcelona USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: Novasports 1
Wed, 21-Nov
(21:00 GR)
FIBA Champions League
(Group Stage, Matchday 7)
Promitheus - Venezia USA: AGONAsport Premium, Sport Plus
CAN: AGONAsport Premium, Sport Plus
AUS: AGONAsport Premium, Sport Plus
GRE: Novasports 2
Wed, 21-Nov
(21:30 GR)
FIBA Champions League
(Group Stage, Matchday 7)
PAOK - Tenerife USA: AGONAsport Premium, Sport Plus
CAN: AGONAsport Premium, Sport Plus
AUS: AGONAsport Premium, Sport Plus
GRE: ERT-3
 

-- ETHNIKI (FOOTBALL) TV LISTINGS --

Date (Time) Competition Teams TV Listings
Thurs, 15-Nov
(21:45 GR)
UEFA Nations League
(League C, Group 2, Matchday 5)
Greece - Finland USA: AGONAsport LIVE, AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport LIVE, AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport LIVE, AGONAsport Premium
GRE: Epsilon, OTE Sports 1
Sun, 18-Nov
(21:45 GR)
UEFA Nations League
(League C, Group 2, Matchday 6)
Greece - Estonia USA: AGONAsport LIVE, AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport LIVE, AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport LIVE, AGONAsport Premium
GRE: Epsilon, OTE Sports 1
Tues, 20-Nov
(20:00 GR)
UEFA U21 Euro 2019 Qualifying
(Playoffs, Leg 2)
Austria U21 - Greece U21 USA: AGONAsport LIVE, AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport LIVE, AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport LIVE, AGONAsport Premium
GRE: ERT 3

-- greek superleague TV LISTINGS --

Date (Time) Competition Teams TV Listings
Sat, 10-Nov
(17:15 GR)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 10)
Larissa - PAS Giannina USA: AGONAsport Premium, Sport Plus
CAN: AGONAsport Premium, Sport Plus
AUS: AGONAsport Premium, Sport Plus
GRE: Novasports 1
Sat, 10-Nov
(19:00 GR)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 10)
Xanthi - Panionios USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: ERT
Sat, 10-Nov
(19:30 GR)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 10)
Levadiakos - OFI USA: AGONAsport Premium, Sport Plus
CAN: AGONAsport Premium, Sport Plus
AUS: AGONAsport Premium, Sport Plus
GRE: Novasports 2
Sun, 11-Nov
(15:00 GR)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 10)
AEK - Atromitos USA: AGONAsport Premium, ANT1 Sat
CAN: AGONAsport Premium, ANT1 Sat
AUS: AGONAsport Premium, ANT1 Pacific
GRE: Novasports 2
Sun, 11-Nov
(17:15 GR)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 10)
PAOK - Panetolikos USA: AGONAsport Premium, Sport Plus
CAN: AGONAsport Premium, Sport Plus
AUS: AGONAsport Premium, Sport Plus
GRE: Novasports 3
Sun, 11-Nov
(19:00 GR)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 10)
Lamia - Asteras Tripolis USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: ERT
Sun, 11-Nov
(19:30 GR)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 10)
Olympiacos - Panathinaikos USA: AGONAsport LIVE, AGONAsport Premium, Sport Plus
CAN: AGONAsport LIVE, AGONAsport Premium, Sport Plus
AUS: AGONAsport LIVE, AGONAsport Premium, Sport Plus
GRE: Novasports 1
Mon, 12-Nov
(19:00 GR)
Greek SuperLeague
(Matchday 10)
Apollon Smyrnis - Aris USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: ERT HD

-- uefa champions/europa league TV LISTINGS --

Date (Time) Competition Teams TV Listings
Tues, 27-Nov
(19:55 GR)
UEFA Champions League
(Matchday 5)
Bayern Munich - AEK USA: AGONAsport LIVE, AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport LIVE, AGONAsport Premium, DAZN
AUS: AGONAsport LIVE, AGONAsport Premium, Optus Sport
GRE: OTE Sports 2
Thurs, 29-Nov
(19:55 GR)
UEFA Europa League
(Matchday 5)
Betis - Olympiacos USA: AGONAsport LIVE, AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport LIVE, AGONAsport Premium, DAZN
AUS: AGONAsport LIVE, AGONAsport Premium, Optus Sport
GRE: OTE Sports 2
Thurs, 29-Nov
(22:00 GR)
UEFA Europa League
(Matchday 5)
Chelsea - PAOK USA: AGONAsport LIVE, AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport LIVE, AGONAsport Premium, DAZN
AUS: AGONAsport LIVE, AGONAsport Premium, Optus Sport
GRE: OTE Sports 3

-- ethniki (basketball) TV LISTINGS --

Date (Time) Competition Teams TV Listings

-- greek basketleague/CUP TV LISTINGS --

Date (Time) Competition Teams TV Listings
Sat, 3-Nov
(16:00 GR)
Greek Basketball Cup
(Quarter-Finals)
Kymi - Peristeri USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: ERT
Sat, 3-Nov
(18:00 GR)
Greek Basketball Cup
(Quarter-Finals)
PAOK - AEK USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: ERT
Sun, 4-Nov
(16:00 GR)
Greek Basketball Cup
(Quarter-Finals)
Olympiacos - K. Rhodos USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: ERT
Mon, 5-Nov
(18:00 GR)
Greek Basketball Cup
(Quarter-Finals)
Promitheus - Panathinaikos USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: ERT
Sun, 18-Nov
(18:00 GR)
Greek Basket League
(Round 6)
Panathinaikos - Olympiacos USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: OTE Sport 4

-- euroleage/fiba champions league TV LISTINGS --

Date (Time) Competition Teams TV Listings
Tues, 20-Nov
(21:00 GR)
FIBA Champions League
(Group Stage, Matchday 7)
Antwerp - AEK USA: AGONAsport Premium, Sport Plus
CAN: AGONAsport Premium, Sport Plus
AUS: AGONAsport Premium, Sport Plus
GRE: Novasports
Tues, 20-Nov
(21:30 GR)
Euroleague Basketball
(Regular Season, Matchday 8)
Bayern Munich - Olympiacos USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: Novasports 2
Wed, 21-Nov
(21:00 GR)
Euroleague Basketball
(Regular Season, Matchday 8)
Panathinaikos - Barcelona USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: Novasports 1
Wed, 21-Nov
(21:00 GR)
FIBA Champions League
(Group Stage, Matchday 7)
Promitheus - Venezia USA: AGONAsport Premium, Sport Plus
CAN: AGONAsport Premium, Sport Plus
AUS: AGONAsport Premium, Sport Plus
GRE: Novasports
Wed, 21-Nov
(21:30 GR)
FIBA Champions League
(Group Stage, Matchday 7)
PAOK - Tenerife USA: AGONAsport Premium, Sport Plus
CAN: AGONAsport Premium, Sport Plus
AUS: AGONAsport Premium, Sport Plus
GRE: Novasports

        *All times listed are in local Greek time. New York/Toronto (EST) is 7 hours behind, Los Angeles (PST) is 10 hours behind, and Melbourne/Sydney is 7 hours ahead.