Updated: Mon. 21-May

 

-- today's greek sports tv listings --
 

Date (Time) Competition Teams TV Listings

Watch LIVE from AGONAsport the Greek Cup Final between AEK & PAOK on Saturday, May 12th.

           
        *All times listed are in EST (New York) which is 7 hours behind the local Greek time.
 



-- NOTABLE FUTURE GREEK SPORTS TV LISTINGS --

 

UPCOMING GREEK NATIONAL SOCCER TEAM FIXTURES

Date (Time) Competition Teams TV Listings
Tues, 15-May
(1:30 PM)
International Friendly
Greece - Saudi Arabia USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: Epsilon

UPCOMING GREEK SUPERLEAGUE FIXTURES

Date (Time) Competition Teams TV Listings
TBA
(TBA)
Greek SuperLeague
(TBA)
TBA USA: TBA
CAN: TBA
AUS: TBA
GRE: TBA

UPCOMING UEFA CHAMPIONS & EUROPA LEAGUE FIXTURES

Date (Time) Competition Teams TV Listings
TBA
(TBA)
UEFA Champions League
(TBA)
TBA USA: TBA
CAN: TBA
AUS: TBA
GRE: TBA
TBA
(TBA)
UEFA Europa League
(TBA)
TBA USA: TBA
CAN: TBA
AUS: TBA
GRE: TBA

UPCOMING GREEK SOCCER CUP FIXTURES

Date (Time) Competition Teams TV Listings
Sat, 12-May
(1:30 PM)
Greek Soccer Cup
(FINAL)
AEK - PAOK USA: AGONAsport Premium, Antenna Satellite
CAN: AGONAsport Premium, Antenna Satellite
AUS: AGONAsport Premium, Antenna Pacific
GRE: OTE Sport 1

UPCOMING GREEK FOOTBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES

Date (Time) Competition Teams TV Listings
Wed, 16-May
(10:00 AM)
Greek Football League
(Matchday 31)
Sparti - Aris USA: AGONAsport Premium, SportPlus
CAN: AGONAsport Premium, SportPlus
AUS: AGONAsport Premium, SportPlus
GRE: ERT 3
Wed, 16-May
(10:00 AM)
Greek Football League
(Matchday 31)
Karditsa - Ergotelis USA: AGONAsport Premium, SportPlus
CAN: AGONAsport Premium, SportPlus
AUS: AGONAsport Premium, SportPlus
GRE: ERT 3

UPCOMING GREEK NATIONAL BASKETBALL TEAM games

Date (Time) Competition Teams TV Listings
Fri, 29-Jun
(TBA)
FIBA World Cup Qualifying
(First Round, Matchday 5)
Israel - Greece USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: ERT HD
Mon, 2-Jul
(TBA)
FIBA World Cup Qualifying
(First Round, Matchday 6)
Estonia - Greece USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: ERT HD

UPCOMING greek basket league GAMES

Date (Time) Competition Teams TV Listings
Wed, 16-May
(10:00 AM)
Greek Basket League
(Round 24)
Panathinaikos - Kolossos USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: OTE Sport 4
Wed, 16-May
(11:00 AM)
Greek Basket League
(Round 24)
PAOK - AEK USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: ERT 1
Wed, 16-May
(12:00 PM)
Greek Basket League
(Round 23)
Olympiacos - Kymi USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: OTE Sport 7
Wed, 16-May
(1:156 PM)
Greek Basket League
(Round 24)
Promitheas - Laurio USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: ERT 2
Wed, 8-May
(11:00 AM)
Greek Basket League
(Round 23)
Promitheas - Laurio USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: ERT 1
Wed, 8-May
(11:00 AM)
Greek Basket League
(Round 23)
Trikala - Kolossos USA: AGONAsport Premium
CAN: AGONAsport Premium
AUS: AGONAsport Premium
GRE: ERT 1

UPCOMING EUROLEAGUE & FIBA Champions League Games

Date (Time) Competition Teams TV Listings
TBA
(TBA)
Euroleague
(TBA)
TBA USA: TBA
CAN: TBA
AUS: TBA
GRE: TBA
TBA
(TBA)
FIBA Champions League
(TBA)
TBA USA: TBA
CAN: TBA
AUS: TBA
GRE: TBA


*All times listed are in EST (New York) which is 7 hours behind the local Greek time.